Congratulations to the following students who were awarded scholarships for the 2019-2020 School Year:

Ciolek Educational Fund

Abigail Cepek ’23, Emily Sabo ’22, Elizabeth Meyer ’21 and Quentin Richardson ’20

Class of 1957 Scholarship

Ethan Ragazzo ’23

Thomas Danzey ’96 Memorial Scholarship

Michael Corrigan ’20 and Savannah Dawson ’20

Frank DiMarino Memorial Scholarship

Daniel Stracensky ’21 and Becky Styers ’21

Shannon Fedor ’01 Memorial Scholarship

Eddie Hauck ’21 and Jordyn Sted ’21

Joseph Franck ’73 Memorial Scholarship

Breanna Gerogosian ’21

Kenneally Family Scholarship

Mitchell Bradford ’22, Francesca Jablonski ’20 and Quentin Richardson ’20

Bernard & Anna Kilcoyne Scholarship

Pietro Cristino ’23, Meredith Corrigan ’22, Erin Ryan ’21 and Jacob Ledford ’20

Richard Koenig Memorial Scholarship

Madeline Brubeck ’23 and Jack Kuhlenschmidt ’23

Eugene T. Krakowiak Scholarship

Michele Fredrick ’23, Nicholas Kucera ’23, Ethan Ragazzo ’23 and Natalia Skonieczny ’23
Connor Preisel ’22, Grace Scoville ’22, Mollie Stracensky ’22 and Matthew Vrabel ’22

Lucy’s Light Foundation Scholarship

Jonathan DeSantis ’21

Mahnic Family Returning Senior Music Scholarship

Adele Begue ’20 and Madeline Jurec ’20

Emil Maras Memorial Scholarship

Cecilia Benedict ’20, Savannah Dawson ’20 and Jordon Lebron ’22

Sara Jean ’00 and Kevin ’09 McCarthy Memorial Scholarship

Austin Hojdar ’20 and Kevin McLoughlin ’20

Bryan ’53 and Beth ’52 Powers Scholarship

Nate Sinagra ’22 and Sean Springer ’20

Karen Powers (Drama) Memorial Scholarship

David Muro ’20

James Priebe ’65 Memorial Scholarship

Jared Sanderell ’20

Jack Richardson ’79 Memorial Scholarship

Dominik Frantisak ’20

Edward Seitz ’81 Memorial Scholarship

Angelina Koch ’20

Sisters of Charity Scholarship

Aileen Bracken ’21

Shamrock Scholarship

Aolani Baez ’22, Peter Dzurik ’22, Vincent Holbrook ’22, Emma Laux ’22, Mary Lewis ’22, Aidan Licata ’22, Haley Milner ’22, Dominik Rossi ’22, Julia Rostorfer ’22 and Matthew Vrabel ’22

Stenson Family Scholarship

Elizabeth Hernandez ’21 and Quentin Richardson ’20

Thomas P. Talty ’30 Memorial Scholarship

Colin McNamara ’23, Conner Peloso ’23, Natalia Skonieczny ’23 and Gina Wilson ’23
Madeline Butler ’22, Louis Hulec ’22, Helena Jurec ’22 and Brendan Kochtanek ’22
Connor Boddy ’21, Christopher Boden ’21, Edward Hauck ’21, Tressie Meincke ’21, Kiara Milko ’21 and Ryan Tomblin ’21
Amelia Buzinski ’20, Patrick Ehlert ’20, Cynthia Sarka ’20, Robert Sherrod ’20, Samantha Snow ’20 and Connor Walsh ’20