Congratulations to the following students who were awarded scholarships for the 2020-2021 School Year:

Ciolek Educational Fund

Richard Hamm ’24, Abigail Cepek ’23, Emily Sabo ’22 and Elizabeth Meyer ’21

Class of 1957 Scholarship

Cameron Ragazzo ’24

Thomas Danzey ’96 Memorial Scholarship

Luna Mondragon ’21

Frank DiMarino Memorial Scholarship

Kesean Garner ’23, Meghan Hickey ’21 and Joshua Hovanec ’21

Shannon Fedor ’01 Memorial Scholarship

Hannah Caraballo ’22 and Nicholas Cary ’22

Joseph Franck ’73 Memorial Scholarship

Haley Milner ’22

Bernard & Anna Kilcoyne Scholarship

Pietro Cristino ’23, Meredith Corrigan ’22 and Erin Ryan ’21

Richard Koenig Memorial Scholarship

Olivia Frameli-Palumbo ’24 and Collin Hall ’24

Eugene T. Krakowiak Scholarship

Daniel Angelis ’24, Dominic Costanzo ’24, Kaitlan Hickey ’24 and Adam Humenik ’24
Michelle Fredrick ’23, Nicholas Kucera ’23, Ethan Ragazzo ’23 and Natalia Skonieczny ’23
Connor Preisel ’22, Grace Scoville ’22, Mollie Stracensky ’22 and Matthew Vrabel ’22

Emil Maras Memorial Scholarship

Haley Milner ’22, Ethan Ragazzo ’23 and Rebecca Styers ’21

Sara Jean ’00 and Kevin ’09 McCarthy Memorial Scholarship

Christopher Boden ’21 and Aileen Bracken ’21

Bryan ’53 and Beth ’52 Powers Scholarship

Cayleigh Mulgrew ’22 and Stanley Watts Jr. ’22

Karen Powers (Drama) Memorial Scholarship

Erin Sharpe ’22

James Priebe ’65 Memorial Scholarship

Meghan Hickey ’21

Jack Richardson ’79 Memorial Scholarship

Christopher Boden ’21

Edward Seitz ’81 Memorial Scholarship

Alissa Welling ’23

Sisters of Charity Scholarship

Helena Jurec ’22

Shamrock Scholarship

Aolani Baez ’22, Peter Dzurik ’22, Vincent Holbrook ’22, Emma Laux ’22, Mary Lewis ’22, Aidan Licata ’22, Haley Milner ’22, Dominik Rossi ’22, Julia Rostorfer ’22 and Matthew Vrabel ’22

Stenson Family Scholarship

Elizabeth Hernandez ’21, Jilliyn Richardson ’23, Erin Ryan ’21, Rebecca Styers ’21, Stanley Watts Jr. ’22 and Alissa Welling ’23

Thomas P. Talty ’30 Memorial Scholarship

Brooke Culp ’24, Santina Giammarco ’24, Ryan Hickey ’24, Joe Lewis ’24 and Marcus Rivera ’24
Colin McNamara ’23, Conner Peloso ’23, Natalia Skonieczny ’23 and Gina Wilson ’23
Madeline Butler ’22, Louis Hulec ’22, Helena Jurec ’22 and Brendan Kochtanek ’22
Christopher Boden ’21, Edward Hauck ’21, Joshua Hovanec ’21, Tressie Meincke ’21 and Ryan Tomblin ’21