Honor Roll Recognition

The Holy Name High School Community congratulates those students who earned either first or second honors during this quarter of the school year. These students epitomize the triple threat of mind, body, and spirit, and we are proud of them for their achievements.

First Honors = 3.6 GPA or Higher
Second Honors = 3.0 – 3.59 GPA

Class of 2022 First Honors: Third Quarter

Alberty, Kennedy
Allan, Ashley
Baez, Aolani
Britton, Natalie
Caraballo, Hannah
Cassidy, Victoria
DeJesus, Tommy
Dzuroff, Avery
Eiskamp, Kahle
Fischer, Agnes-Rose
Forster II, Christopher
Fossa, Rosemary
Geither, Claire
Gruntkowski, Ryan
Gyurko, Kyle
Hammer, Robert
Hatgas, Joseph
Hopko, Kiersten
Isner, Chloe
Jordan, Nicole
King, Carmen
Klonowski, Jessica
Koch, Celia
Lewis, Hayley
Marflak, Isabelle
Milner, Haley
Moore, Lauren
Muro, Kayla
Murphy, Shannon
Najpaver, Grace
Nary, Jessica
Pawlowski, Sophia
Preisel, Connor
Rostorfer, Julia
Sabo, Emily
Saki, Cacey
Scoville, Grace
Selby, Albert
Sharpe, Erin
Shiban, Andrew
Snow, Maggie
Stibley, Emily
Stracensky, Mollie
Sullivan, Mikey
Tomblin, Mallory
Tworzydlo, Robert
Vrabel, Matthew
Welsh, Mackenzie

Class of 2021 First Honors: Third Quarter

Adams, Mary Margaret
Barragan, Samiry
Begue, Livia
Boden, Christopher
Borisa, Gabriel
Bracken, Aileen
Cary, Audrey
Conroy, Brandon
Csank, Jason
Daley, John
DePietro, Luke
Dolan, Alyssa
Falardeau, Alexis
Fischer, Perpetua
Gerogosian, Breanna
Haffner, Patrick
Hank, Isabelle
Harris, Daniel
Hickey, Meghan
Huffman, Jaylen
Hunt, Anastasia
Kammerer, Constance
Koptis, Brooke
Marchetta, Abriana
Meyer, Elizabeth
Milko, Kiara
Oreskovic, Megan
Perciado, Madison
Perciado, Marissa
Petitt, Olivia
Pierce, Allison
Rida, Zana
Ryan, Erin
Sparks, Garrett
Spinhirn, Katelyn
Stanislo, Jonathan
Sted, Jordyn
Stibley, Katelyn
Stracensky, Daniel
Styers, Rebecca
Thorne, Natalie
Tomblin, Ryan
Topolski, Julia
Tran, Elaina
Turner, Keera
Tworzydlo, Amanda
Velez, Francisco
Wawak, Vincent
Welms, Alyssa
Zevallos, Madison

Class of 2020 First Honors: Third Quarter

Almodovar, Ricardo
Arce, Eric
Baranuk, Rachael
Begue, Adele
Bell, Christopher
Benedict, Cecilia
Bierut, Rebecca
Boling, Lauren
Borchert, Lauren
Branco, Angela
Britton, Robert
Butorac, Antonia
Buzinski, Amelia
Cahill Jr, Leonard
Caraballo, Brianna
Clarke, Grace
Curry, Patrick
Dawson, Savannah
DeVito, Simon
Dickey, Brennan
Dolan, William
Dotson, Trevor
Dzuroff, Nathan
Ehrbar, Will
Eink, Sabrina
Falardeau, Sydney
Federer, Alex
Forgach, Richard
Fosnaught, Shannon
Frantisak, Dominik
Fulop, Benjamin
Geither, Chloe
Gibens-Nunez, Myra
Gribble, Luke
Hancock, Mason
Harrington, Audrey
Henry, McKinley
Henry, Milo
Heuser, Elizabeth
Hildebrandt, Clare
Hojdar, Austin
Jablonski, Francesca
Jurec, Madeline
Kachmar, Nolan
Kessler, Zelie
Kijanski, Jacob
Koch, Angelina
Kraley, Kaelyn
Krause, Madison
Krauth, Alexa
Krisinski, Claire
LaManna, Catherine
Lepkowski, Zachary
Lugo, Vincent
Mackovjak, Annie
Mansfield, Jennifer
Marchetta, Anthony
Martinez, Hannah
Masters, Caitlin
McGreal, Kaleigh
McLoughlin, Kevin
Miranda, Analise
Mogorovic, Gino
Moley, Grace
Morabito, Sophia
Muro, David
Murphy, Cassidy
Nosek, Anna
Oebker, Caroline
Oleksik, Megan
Opincar, Kristin
Patriski, Kaeleigh
Poremsky, Joseph
Prevost, Noah
Raba, Teresa
Ramser, Danielle
Razayeski, Josephine
Reardon, Katherine
Rini, Adam
Rodriguez, Alexis
Sadosky, Audrianna
Salvatore, Alexis
Sanderell, Jared
Schad, Abigail
Sieger, Alexa
Sladky, Rocco
Springer, Sean
Stibley, Megan
Stracensky, Matthew
To, Amanda
Troche, Victoria
Van Niel, Nathan
Veauthier, Nicholas
Walsh, Connor
Walsh, Reilly
Werner, Ryan
Whetstone, Lauren
Whitecar, Olivia
Whitlow, Annessa
Yatsko, Maura

Class of 2019 First Honors: Third Quarter

Abraham, Grace
Adams, Brian
Alberty, Madison
Bourquin, Claire
Breslin, Grace
Briggs, Elizabeth
Byrne, Ryan
Crane, Skyler
Dadas, Magdalen
Dedinsky, Alyssa
Dolbin, Mikayla
Farris, Richard
Fenton, Thomas
Fox, Peter
Galla, Jessica
Gassman, Alana
Greco, Maria
Hancock, Delaney
Hirz, Skylar
Jarosz, Kayla
Juergens, Richard
Kantor, James
Kilo, Joni
Kowalski, Brooke
Kupetz, Hannah
Lampert, Allison
Lynch, Kelly
Lysobey, Mary
Marflak, Ariana
McClenaghan, Tara
McCune, Izabella
Meyer, James
Milko, Zachary
Moreno, Kaleigh
Murphy, Claire
Murphy, Kathleen
Neal, Tyler
Nicholas, Evan
Pierce, Rachel
Polander, Rachel
Rings, Michelle
Santiago, Edlisa
Sawicki, Matthew
Schmock, Joseph
Schuler, Nicholas
Scott, Ian
Smith, Tess
Soreo, Carly
Sprosty, Jeremy
Stanton, Sarah
Sullivan, Patrick
Svenson, Katherine
Tober, Sydney
Tomko, Brooke
Tunney, Caitlyn
Van Cleave, Jacob
Wadley, Keith
Wallace, Sean
Ward, Brendan
Werling, Bridget
Wiesler, Jillian
Wolf, Natalie
Zeller, Sylvia

Class of 2022 Second Honors: Third Quarter

Arnett, Makayla
Bacha, Kevin
Butina, Connor
Cary, Nicholas
Catchings, DeMarion
DeVito, Jay
DiLuciano, Tyler
Durst, Atticus
Etchell, Ava
Fischer, Emily
Fossa, Maria
George, Cody
Holbrook, Vincent
Joyce, Sean
Jurec, Helena
Kantor, Steven
Krauth, Grant
Lampert, Megan
LaSpisa, Matthew
Laux, Emma
Laviano, Luke
Lebron, Jordon
Lechler, Michael
Lewis, Mary
Licata, Aidan
Lysobey, Bridget
McGervey, Maria
Melendez, Jason
Mulgrew, Cayleigh
Palmer, Tyler
Rosa, Evalise
Russ, Colin
Salvatore, Haley
Scott, Jelisah
Sico, Andrew
Sinagra, Nate
Smith, Jeremi
Springer, Maria
Troy, Luke
Turner, Logan
Veauthier, Gabrielle
Watts Jr., Stanley
Williams, Emma
Zamiska, Michael
Zevnik, Adam

Class of 2021 Second Honors: Third Quarter

Arenas, Johnetteliz
Berrios, Jade
Boddy, Connor
Brown, Allison
Colon, Xavier
Costanzo, Anthony
Grace, Benjamin
Guarnera, Isabella
Hatgas, Matthew
Hauck, Edward
Hirz, Aubree
Jablonski, Sydney
Kaminsky, Braeden
Kelly, Taujheed
Kern, Kennedy
Layne, Giovanna
Leopold, Celeste
McClenaghan, Colin
Mitchell, Robert
Mondragon, Luna
Pavlas, Ryan
Perciado, Morgan
Powers, Jackson
Purgar, Lukas
Ramser, Lauren
Santiago, Kassandra
Schwachenwald, Kole
Torrisi, Layla
Wallace, Seth
Ward, Mary
Whitlock, Stephanie
Wright, Jessica
Wright, Rocky

Class of 2020 Second Honors: Third Quarter

Boll, David
Bourdess, Jameson
Burton, Armani
Callahan, Christopher
Carter, Anthony
Corrigan, Joseph
Csuhran, Evan
Dudas, John
Ehlert, Patrick
Ehrbar, Sean
Esposito, Samuel
Frameli-Palumbo, Gabrielle
George, Jake
Guzman, Aracely
Hazlett, Sophie
Henry, Thadeaus
Jockers, Adam
Leon, Naiah
McCluskey, Gary
Mercuri, Nicholas
Michael, Scott
Mohar, Jack
Nolan, Cead
Parisi, Geraldine
Petrilla, Grace
Pineda, Blanca
Richardson, Quentin
Smith, Matthew
Snow, Samantha
Viancourt, Alexander
Walton, Keishawn
Yarina, Michael

Class of 2019 Second Honors: Third Quarter

Avila, Josue
Carrillo, Rafael
Chapman, McKayla
Conforto, Rosario
Crane, Matthew
Edwards, AnnMarie
Faust, Somiya
Fenton, John
Gonzalez, Alex
Grant, Ethan
Harmon, Kalli
Hickey, Aidan
Hryn, Jacquelyn
Jiang, Hanson
Ladisla, Miguel
Layne, Sebastiano
Lusnek, John
Massin, Jennifer
Matisko, Michael
McCormick, Liam
McGinty, Victoria
McPherson, Calvin
Mehlman, Alexandra
Mendenhall, Ashleigh
Moir, Allexus
Ocilka, Kathryn
Pawlowski, Joseph
Ramser, Madison
Tetlak, Troy
Wimsett, Daniel
Wright, Carlton
Yarina, Justin

Upcoming Events

Fri 25

Homecoming Mass

October 25 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fri 25

Homecoming Rally

October 25 @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Fri 25

Homecoming Pre-Game Huddle Cookout

October 25 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sat 26

Homecoming Dance

October 26 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Tue 29

Parent Teacher Conference

October 29 @ 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm