Honor Roll Recognition

The Holy Name High School Community congratulates those students who earned either first or second honors during this quarter of the school year. These students epitomize the triple threat of mind, body, and spirit, and we are proud of them for their achievements.

First Honors = 3.6 GPA or Higher
Second Honors = 3.0 – 3.59 GPA

Class of 2021 First Honors: Second Quarter

Adams, Mary Margaret
Barragan, Samiry
Begue, Livia
Boden, Christopher
Borisa, Gabriel
Bracken, Aileen
Bumbulis, Sarah
Cary, Audrey
Conroy, Brandon
Csank, Jason
Daley, John
DePietro, Luke
Fischer, Perpetua
Gerogosian, Breanna
Grace, Benjamin
Haffner, Patrick
Hank, Isabelle
Hernandez, Elizabeth
Huffman, Jaylen
Hunt, Anastasia
Kammerer, Constance
Kern, Kennedy
Koptis, Brooke
Marchetta, Abriana
McClenaghan, Colin
Meyer, Elizabeth
Oreskovic, Megan
Petitt, Olivia
Pierce, Allison
Ryan, Erin
Sparks, Garrett
Stanislo, Jonathan
Sted, Jordyn
Stibley, Katelyn
Stracensky, Daniel
Styers, Rebecca
Sullivan, Robert
Thorne, Natalie
Topolski, Julia
Torio, Camille
Turner, Keera
Tworzydlo, Amanda
Wallace, Seth
Wawak, Vincent
Welms, Alyssa

Class of 2020 First Honors: Second Quarter

Arce, Eric
Baranuk, Rachael
Begue, Adele
Bell, Christopher
Benedict, Cecilia
Bierut, Rebecca
Borchert, Lauren
Britton, Robert
Buzinski, Amelia
Cahill Jr, Leonard
Caraballo, Brianna
Clarke, Grace
Dawson, Savannah
Demko, Jacob
DeVito, Simon
Dickey, Brennan
Dolan, William
Donnelly, Faith
Eink, Sabrina
Falardeau, Sydney
Federer, Alex
Fosnaught, Shannon
Frantisak, Dominik
Fulop, Benjamin
Geither, Chloe
Guzman, Aracely
Hancock, Mason
Harrington, Audrey
Heuser, Elizabeth
Hildebrandt, Clare
Hojdar, Austin
Jablonski, Francesca
Jurec, Madeline
Kachmar, Nolan
Koch, Angelina
Kraley, Kaelyn
Krause, Madison
Krisinski, Claire
LaManna, Catherine
Leon, Naiah
Lepkowski, Zachary
Lynch, Quinn
Mansfield, Jennifer
Marchetta, Anthony
Martinez, Hannah
Masters, Caitlin
McGreal, Kaleigh
McLoughlin, Kevin
Mogorovic, Gino
Mohar, Jack
Moley, Grace
Morabito, Sophia
Muro, David
Murphy, Cassidy
Nosek, Anna
Oebker, Caroline
Oleksik, Megan
Opincar, Kristin
Patriski, Kaeleigh
Raba, Teresa
Ramser, Danielle
Razayeski, Josephine
Reardon, Katherine
Rini, Adam
Sanderell, Jared
Schad, Abigail
Sieger, Alexa
Sladky, Rocco
Snow, Samantha
Springer, Sean
Stibley, Megan
Stracensky, Matthew
To, Amanda
Van Niel, Nathan
Viancourt, Alexander
Walsh, Connor
Walsh, Reilly
Whitecar, Olivia
Zickes, Molly

Class of 2019 First Honors: Second Quarter

Abraham, Grace
Adams, Brian
Alberty, Madison
Avila, Josue
Bourquin, Claire
Breslin, Grace
Briggs, Elizabeth
Byrne, Ryan
Crane, Matthew
Crane, Skyler
Dadas, Magdalen
Dedinsky, Alyssa
Dolbin, Mikayla
Farris, Richard
Faust, Somiya
Fenton, Thomas
Fox, Peter
Galla, Jessica
Gassman, Alana
Greco, Maria
Hancock, Delaney
Harmon, Kalli
Heben, Lindsey
Hickey, Aidan
Hirz, Skylar
Jarosz, Kayla
Jiang, Hanson
Juergens, Richard
Kantor, James
Kilo, Joni
Kowalski, Brooke
Kupetz, Hannah
Lampert, Allison
Lysobey, Mary
Marflak, Ariana
Matisko, Michael
McClenaghan, Tara
McCune, Izabella
McGinty, Victoria
Meyer, James
Milko, Zachary
Moreno, Kaleigh
Murphy, Claire
Murphy, Kathleen
Neal, Tyler
Nicholas, Evan
Ocilka, Kathryn
Pawlowski, Joseph
Pierce, Rachel
Polander, Rachel
Rings, Michelle
Santiago, Edlisa
Schmock, Joseph
Schuler, Nicholas
Smith, Tess
Soreo, Carly
Springer, Emily
Sprosty, Jeremy
Stanton, Sarah
Svenson, Katherine
Tober, Sydney
Tomko, Brooke
Tunney, Caitlyn
Wadley, Keith
Wallace, Sean
Ward, Brendan
Wiesler, Jillian
Wolf, Natalie
Yarina, Justin
Zeller, Sylvia
Zuchowsky, Kalin

Class of 2018 First Honors: Second Quarter

Arison, Hannah
Banaszak-Krause, Logan
Baranuk, Megan
Bily, Casandra
Bizzi, Madison
Blake, John
Bleakley, Andrew
Bokisa, Jesse
Brickner, Kristen
Calafato, Olivia
Camargo, McKenzie
Carter, Joseph
Clarke, Kevin
Cohill Jr., Dwayne
Cola, Samantha
Cvitkovich, Anna
Cvitkovich, Charles
Cvitkovich, Sarah
DeVito, Andrew
Dillon, Rian
Ditzel, Claire
Dreher, Julia
Dutton, Makenzie
Farris, Sarah
Fitzgerald, Joel
Fulop, Luke
Gavalya, Victoria
Gerogosian, Kayla
Graham, Evan
Gray, Allison
Hahn, Zachary
Harrington, Dylan
Hoyer, Kira
Jackson, Destiny
Janowitz, Audrianna
Johanni, Cecelia
Kalic, Cameron
Kasunic, Grace
Kern, Brady
Koehn, Michael
Kowalski, Morgan
Kraynik, Abigail
Krock, Victoria
Laboda, Brendan
Lane, Bryce
Lawler, Hailey
Loszack, Melissa
Maguire, Meghan
Marflak, Emily
McCarthy, Evan
McDonald, Megan
Miller, Jacob
Minnich, Jonathan
Nemeth, Karen
Newman, Cady
Nikolet, Kyle
Opincar, Jenna
Oppedisano, Anthony
Pesta, Joseph
Peters, Daniel
Petrilla, Joseph
Popa, Diana
Priebe, Matthew
Regan, Anna
Riedel, Olivia
Ryan, Collin
Rybak, Daneal
Sabol, Nicole
Scalfano, Brian
Scalfano, Eric
Searles, Hanna
Searles, Molly
Sparks, Sarah
Spaulding, Zach
Springer, Matthew
Stibley, Allyson
Stoffko, Alyssa
Stout, John
Styers, Brandon
Thompson, Margaret
Van Niel, Lucas
Vannello, Hanna
Vrabel, Meaghan
Walsh, Declan
Wright, Julia
Zeller, Henry

Class of 2021 Second Honors: Second Quarter

Arenas, Johnetteliz
Boddy, Connor
Brown, Allison
Campbell, James
Costanzo, Anthony
Cushing, Camden
Dolan, Alyssa
Falardeau, Alexis
Flores, Mauricio
Gnall, Olivia
Harris, Daniel
Hatgas, Matthew
Hickey, Meghan
Hirz, Aubree
Hlavaty, Annamarie
Hlavaty, Matthew
Hyduk, Ryder
Jablonski, Sydney
Lang, Nicholas
Layne, Giovanna
Leopold, Celeste
Light, James
Malachin, Natalya
Marton, Casey
Meincke, Tressie
Migyanko, Phillip
Milko, Kiara
Mitchell, Robert
Pavlas, Ryan
Perciado, Madison
Perciado, Marissa
Perciado, Morgan
Powers, Jackson
Purgar, Lukas
Ramser, Lauren
Spinhirn, Katelyn
Stiegelmeyer, Savanna
Torrisi, Layla
Tran, Elaina
Velez, Francisco
Ward, Mary
Whitlock, Stephanie
Wright, Jessica
Wright, Rocky
Zevallos, Madison

Class of 2020 Second Honors: Second Quarter

Bourdess, Jameson
Branco, Angela
Butorac, Antonia
Carter, Anthony
Corrigan, Michael
Dalton, Aidan
Dotson, Trevor
Dzuroff, Nathan
Ehrbar, Will
Esposito, Samuel
Forgach, Richard
Frameli-Palumbo, Gabrielle
George, Jake
Gibens-Nunez, Myra
Gribble, Luke
Henry, McKinley
Henry, Milo
Iannaggi, Dante
Johnson, Kaylie
Kijanski, Jacob
Lin, Wen
Lugo, Vincent
McGinty, Brianne
Miranda, Analise
Nolan, Cead
Parisi, Geraldine
Petrilla, Grace
Poremsky, Joseph
Prevost, Noah
Richardson, Quentin
Rodriguez, Alexis
Sadosky, Audrianna
Salvatore, Alexis
Searles, Lauren
Smith, Matthew
Sowell, Haylie
Troche, Victoria
Veauthier, Nicholas
Walton, Keishawn
Werner, Ryan
Whetstone, Lauren
Whitlow, Annessa
Wondolowski, Luke
Yarina, Michael
Yatsko, Maura

Class of 2019 Second Honors: Second Quarter

Carrillo, Rafael
Chapman, McKayla
Conforto, Rosario
Edwards, AnnMarie
Fenton, John
Fernandez, Nathaniel
Gonzalez, Alex
Grant, Ethan
Hauck, Samuel
Hill, Tobyn
Hryn, Jacquelyn
Hughes, Timothy
Ladisla, Miguel
Layne, Sebastiano
Lusnek, John
Lynch, Kelly
Marquardt, Heath
Massin, Jennifer
McCormick, Liam
Mehlman, Alexandra
Mendenhall, Ashleigh
Moir, Allexus
Murphy, Maddison
Negron, Nicholas
Nice, Ava
Sawicki, Matthew
Scott, Ian
Sullivan, Patrick
Tetlak, Troy
Van Cleave, Jacob
Werling, Bridget

Class of 2018 Second Honors: Second Quarter

Adams, Madeline
Andrews, Evan
Bryner, Jack
Camarati, Nicole
Caster, Tanner
Clarke, Ryan
Crabbs, Nathan
Dial, Erin
Dienes, Brittany
Donnelly, Paul
Dvornicky, Carmella
Dzurik, Mary
Gruber, Josef
Habeeb, Kevin
Harmon, Kelsey
Hustak, Greagory
Joseph, Danielle
Keefe, Kelly
Kilbane, Brigid
Kompier, Aleigha
Laviano, Connor
Maggio, Randy
McNamara, Thomas
Miranda, Emanuel
Mountcastle, Taylor
Narolewski, Kathryn
Patriski, Evan
Ramirez, Cristina
Reid, Marissa
Traczyk, Nicholas

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events at this time.