Honor Roll Recognition

The Holy Name High School Community congratulates those students who earned either first or second honors during the fourth quarter of the 2015-2016 academic school year. These students epitomize the triple threat of mind, body, and spirit, and we are proud of them for their achievements.

2016 Fourth Quarter First Honors Students

*First Honors Students are those who, at the end of the quarter, achieved an average of a 3.6 GPA or above.*

 

Class of 2016 First Honors

Adamonis, Brandon
Adams, Madeline
Alvarado, Yulisa
Bizzi, Brandan
Bush, Molly
Calaiacovo, Mary
Cotone, Christopher
Cunningham, Kailee
Dewey III, Jack
Durma, Sarah
Farruggia, Emily
Ferraro, Nicole
Fijalkovich, Rebecca
Fobel, Courtney
Foreman, Joshua
Frantisak, Amanda
Galla, Emily
Gallagher, Sarah
Gonzalez, Jolisa
Graham, Megan
Halloran, Sean

 

 

Hasek, Sarah
Hindulak, Elizabeth
Joyce, Maureen
Kachmar, Jordyn
Kinnen, Kathleen
Krakowiak, Andel
Lance, Brett
Lang, Anthony
Lincheck, Theresa
Lysobey, Margaret
Madden, Ryan
Maguire, Matthew
Marco, Danielle
Motrunecs, Jacob
Murphy, Alaina
Najpaver, Nicole
Nenadal, Allison
Olenik, Mary
O’Malley, Bailey
Ortega, Ricardo
Pechkurow, Samantha

 

Priebe, Madeline
Regan, Connor
Reindel, Sarah
Rings, Ashley
Rusa, Monica
Sanderell, Heather
Sawicki, Stephanie
Seymour, Shakif
Shuba, Michael
Smith, Jonathon
Springer, Elizabeth
Stepic, Carly
Stopper, Erika
Strauss, Rory
Strauss, Nikki
Taylor, Jacob
Tomaszewski, Haley
Wolf, Brodie
Wondolowski, Mitchell
Yatsko, Liam

 

Class of 2017 First Honors

Alberty, Quinn
Andrus, Mitchell
Bauer, Maxwell
Beckloff, Colleen
Breska, Olivia
Brown, Leslie
Byrne, Liam
Cepis, Molly
Chatfield, Caroline
Cola, Adam
Crabbs, Grant
Darby, Jacob
DeSantis, Emily
Desmont, Taylor
Donovan, Moira
Douglas, Dylan
Fabian, Tyler
Fitzgerald, Sean
Follina, Jenna
Gray, Katelyn
Gray, Colin
Groth, Elizabeth
Halloran, Megan
Herrmann, Aaron
Hickey, Sean

Horvat, Elizabeth
Horvath, Grace
Jack, Emma
Jesionek, Gregory
Jester, Alyssa
Jindra, Charles
Jones, Courtney
Koch, Nicholas
Kolenz, Laura
Kowalski, Hannah
Lee, Edward
Lloyd, Carolyn
Lloyd, Anne
Logue, Maxwell
Masella, Thomas
McKeiver, Macie
McKenna, Abigail
Miller, Rachel
Mizikar, Benjamin
Neal, Katelyn
Newman, Halle
Nosek, Kristyna
Novosel, Mary
Opincar, Nicholas
Petitt, Kaitlin

Plaza, Brandon
Posta, Kaitlyn
Revay, Benjamin
Revay, Avery
Riley, Grace
Rivera, Chelsea
Roche, Erin
Rodriguez, Josue’
Russ, Alexandra
Schieferstein, Sean
Sherman, Bernadette
Sico, Cameron
Slivka, Shawn
Smego, Christen
Spinelli, Andrea
Stolar, John
Sullivan, Joseph
Timko, Lianne
Vance, Ralph
Verba, Hannah
Vollman, Lukas
Wadley, Kyle
Wise, Colleen
Wyrock, Megan
Zolac, Kelsey

Class of 2018 First Honors

Andrews, Evan
Arison, Hannah
Banaszak-Krause, Logan
Baranuk, Megan
Blake, John
Bleakley, Andrew
Brickner, Kristen
Calafato, Olivia
Camargo, McKenzie
Carter, Joseph
Cvitkovich, Sarah
Cvitkovich, Anna
DeVito, Andrew
Dillon, Rian
Dreher, Julia
Dutton, Makenzie
Farris, Sarah
Faur, Bradley
Fulop, Luke
Gerogosian, Kayla
Graham, Evan
Harmon, Kelsey
Harrington, Dylan
Jackson, Destiny
Janowitz, Audrianna

Johanni, Cecelia
Joseph, Danielle
Kalic, Cameron
Kasunic, Grace
Kern, Brady
Koehn, Michael
Kowalski, Morgan
Kraynik, Abigail
Krock, Victoria
Laboda, Brendan
Lane, Bryce
Lawler, Hailey
Loszack, Melissa
Maguire, Meghan
Mancuso, Kacie
Marflak, Emily
McDonald, Megan
Miller, Jacob
Miranda, Emanuel
Nemeth, Karen
Newman, Cady
Opincar, Jenna
Oppedisano, Anthony
Pesta, Joseph
Peters, Daniel

Petrilla, Joseph
Popa, Diana
Priebe, Matthew
Regan, Anna
Reid, Marissa
Ryan, Collin
Rybak, Daneal
Sabol, Nicole
Scalfano, Brian
Scalfano, Eric
Searles, Hanna
Sparks, Sarah
Spaulding, Zach
Springer, Matthew
Stibley, Allyson
Stoffko, Alyssa
Styers, Brandon
Thompson, Margaret
Van Niel, Lucas
Vrabel, Meaghan
Wiess, Joshua
Wright, Julia
Zeller, Henry

Class of 2019 First Honors

Alberty, Madison
Breslin, Grace
Briggs, Elizabeth
Byrne, Ryan
Crane, Skyler
Dadas, Magdalen
Dedinsky, Alyssa
DeSantis – Miller, Elizabeth
Diaz, Isaac
Dolbin, Mikayla
Farris, Richard
Faust, Somiya
Fenton, Thomas
Galla, Jessica
Gassman, Alana
Hancock, Delaney
Harmon, Kalli
Heben, Lindsey
Hickey, Aidan
Hirz, Skylar
Jarosz, Kayla

Jiang, Hanson
Juergens, Richard
Kantor, James
Keir, McKenna
Kilo, Joni
Kowalski, Brooke
Kupetz, Hannah
Lampert, Allison
Lynch, Kelly
Lysobey, Mary
Marflak, Ariana
McClenaghan, Tara
McCune, Izabella
Mehlman, Alexandra
Meyer, James
Milko, Zachary
Murphy, Kathleen
Murphy, Claire
Neal, Tyler
Nice, Ava

Ocilka, Kathryn
Pierce, Rachel
Polander, Rachel
Rings, Michelle
Santiago, Edlisa
Sawicki, Matthew
Schuler, Nicholas
Smith, Tess
Soreo, Carly
Springer, Emily
Sprosty, Jeremy
Svenson, Katherine
Tomko, Brooke
Wadley, Keith
Wallace, Sean
Ward, Brendan
Wolf, Natalie
Yarina, Justin
Zeller, Sylvia
Zuchowsky, Kalin

2016 Fourth Quarter Second Honors Students

*Second Honors Students are those who, at the end of the quarter, achieved an average GPA between a 3.0 to 3.59.*

Class of 2016 Second Honors

Almodovar, Mia
Bean, Jacob
Benedict, Eileen
Bozich, Zachary
Crane, Jensen
Crowe, Nicholas
Davis, Emily
Dienes, Haleigh
Duff, Marie
Eminian, Patrick
Farrell, Casey
Fathauer, Wheatley
Feitl, Brian
Follen, Sarah

Gorey, Sean
Halinecz, Andrew
Harrington, Spencer
Hauck, Brian
Johanni, Michael
Joseph, Sean
Kane, Alyson
Krock, Joseph
Kuhr, Mason
Lyman, Brooke
Majkrzak, Matthew
Marcinowski, Austin
Mercurio, Lauren
Mihelich, Jakob

Miller, Mia
Mizikar, Kristina
Pesta, Walter
Pitman, Morgan
Purich, Julie
Rivera, Joseph
Rodriguez, Isaiah
Schade, Kyle
Schettine, Rebecca
Shreck, Nicholas
Tober, Nicholas
Wallace, Martin
Wiesler, Allysa

Class of 2017 Second Honors

Andrews, Matthew
Bilak, Kaylee
Burton, Malique
Costanzo, Colin
Cunningham, Liam
Fatica, Nathan
Hryn, Kyle
Hughes, Patrick
Iorio, Christopher
Karoleski, Alyssa
Kasunic, George
Kennedy, Tom
Klingerman, Tyler
Kobal, Andrew
Koetter, Michael

Konopka, Katherine
Kuczynski, Kathryn
Leff, Claire
Magistro, Maria
McHugh, Ariana
Montowski, Patrick
Patton, Autumn
Redella, Megan
Reiss, Paige
Rollins, Kaitlyn
Sbatella, Nicole
Shreckengast, Max
Sill, Justin
Singleton, Daijah
Sizemore, Zoe

Sobota, Zachary
Spates, Jo’Nai
Stash, Julia
Stavole, Carmen
Stepp, Justin
Stuckey, Faith
Sullivan, Benjamin
Trice, Allison
Tucholski, Michael
Werling, Caroline
Williams, Aubrey
Wirth, Anna
Workman, Hayley

Class of 2018 Second Honors

Adams, Madeline
Bily, Casandra
Bizzi, Madison
Bokisa, Jesse
Camarati, Nicole
Caster, Tanner
Clarke, Kevin
Clarke, Ryan
Cohill Jr., Dwayne
Cvitkovich, Charles
Dalton, Michael
Dial, Erin
Dienes, Brittany
Ditzel, Claire

Donnelly, Paul
Dzurik, Mary
Fitzgerald, Joel
Gray, Allison
Gruber, Josef
Haas, Elizabeth
Hahn, Zachary
Hoyer, Kira
Hustak, Greagory
Keefe, Kelly
Kilbane, Brigid
Laviano, Connor
Maggio, Randy
McCarthy, Evan

 

McNamara, Thomas
Melcher, Spencer
Minnich, Jonathan
Mountcastle, Taylor
Narolewski, Kathryn
Nikolet, Kyle
Ramirez, Cristina
Riedel, Olivia
Rivera, Avery
Rivera, Celia
Schuckert, Madelynn
Searles, Molly
Stout, John
Traczyk, Nicholas

 

Class of 2019 Second Honors

Abraham, Grace
Adams, Brian
Andrews, Kyle
Avila, Josue
Bourquin, Claire
Carrillo, Rafael
Chapman, McKayla
Conforto, Rosario
Crane, Matthew
Denerville, Emilia
Dzierzawski, Brianna
Edwards, AnnMarie
Fox, Peter
Geiger, Jared

Goff, Alexander
Gonzalez, Alex
Grant, Ethan
Hill, Tobyn
Iorio, Clark
Johansen, Aliya
Ladisla, Miguel
Layne, Sebastiano
Mackin, Kamdyn
Matisko, Michael
McCormick, Liam
McGinty, Victoria
McPherson, Calvin
Medrano, Tanya

Moreno, Kaleigh
Nicholas, Evan
Pawlowski, Joseph
Perez, Alex
Schmock, Joseph
Scott, Ian
Soltis, Asher
Stanton, Sarah
Tober, Sydney
Van Cleave, Jacob
Werling, Bridget
Wiesler, Jillian
Wright, Carlton

Upcoming Events

Apr 13

Easter Break

April 13 - April 21
Apr 24

Classes Resume

April 24
May 17
May 19

Senior Exams

May 19 @ 8:00 am - May 23 @ 5:00 pm
May 24

Underclassmen Exams

May 24 - May 31